The Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, in its articles 22, 28, 29, and other related ones, grants rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and / or Opposition, regarding the content or way of handling the data that You inform our company, so that your personal data is duly protected in its storage and transmission.

In the treatment of personal data Doporto & Asociados, SC follows all the principles established by the Law, that is: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

Your information will be used by our company Doporto & Asociados , SC, with address at Campos Elíseos no. 400-601B, Col. Chapultepec Polanco, CP 11560, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, in Mexico, Federal District, to be in a position to give a better service and offer you services that adhere to your needs, as well as to establish better commercial conditions with you regarding our services, and follow up on the legal acts that bind us.

Additionally, your information will allow us to make you aware of new services that may be of interest to you, with support in the studies and programs that we carry out directly or with the support of third parties in order to improve their quality and to carry out periodic evaluations of our services. , as well as to measure the quality of the service we provide and in general to implement actions that translate into the benefit of your requirements for the services that are provided by our company.

Through this Privacy Notice, Doporto & Asociados, SC, recognizes the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and / or Opposition, on the content or way of handling the data that you make known, putting at your disposal the established Office for this located in Campos Elíseos no. 400-601B, Col. Chapultepec Polanco, CP 11560, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, in Mexico, Federal District, where your requests in the aforementioned sense will be answered. The result of your queries or concerns will be reported to you via email or the telephone number that we have registered for you, within a period not exceeding twenty days, as established in article 32 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

Modifications or updates to this privacy notice will be available to you through visible announcements in our offices, or by incorporating it on our website , or by sending it to your email.

Sincerely,

Responsible in terms of article 30 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals: Doporto & Asociados, SC, residing in Campos Elíseos no. 400-601B, Col. Chapultepec Polanco, CP 11560, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, in Mexico, Federal District.

This post is also available in: es en